About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
Cnidarians
»
Anemones And Corals
»
…
»
Stony Corals
»
Merulinidae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Cnidarians
»
Anemones And Corals
»
Hexacorallians
»
Stony Corals
»
Merulinidae
«
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Erythrastrea
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Gulf of Aqaba Species List
,
Red Sea Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Paleobiology Database
,
wikipedia FR
,
CITES
, and
wikipedia EN
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Genus recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Erythrastrea Scheer & Pillai 1983
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Erythrastrea
Harvest ancestor according to
NMNH type specimens
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Cnidaria
Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
Hexacorallia Haeckel 1896
Scleractinia Bourne 1900
Merulinidae Verrill 1865
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
(this page)
Erythrastrea flabellata Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Erythrastrea wellsi (Ma 1959)
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
Antiguastrea Vaughan 1919
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Dachiardia Duncan 1880
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2016
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Phacellocoenia Alloiteau & Tissier 1958
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Prionastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Scapophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Tarbellastraea Alloiteau 1952
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Scleractinia
Merulinidae
Erythrastrea
(this page)
Erythrastrea flabellata Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Astrea
Australogyra
Boninastrea
Caulastraea
Coelastrea
Coeloria
Cyphastrea
Dipsastraea
Echinopora
Favites
Goniastrea
Hydnophora
Hydnophyllia
Isastraea
Leptoria
Merulina
Monticulastraea
Mycedium
Orbicella
Oulophyllia
Paragoniastrea
Paraleptoria
Paramontastraea
Pectinia
Physophyllia
Platygyra
Prionastraea
Scapophyllia
Trachyphyllia
GBIF classification
Animalia
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Scleractinia
Merulinidae
Erythrastrea Scheer & Pillai 1983
(this page)
Erythrastrea flabellata Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Erythrastrea wellsi (Ma 1959)
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastraea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Coeloria
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Dachiardia Duncan 1880
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Favites Link 1807
Fungophyllia Gerth 1923
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Isastraea Haime & Milne-Edwards 1857
Isastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium Milne-Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2015
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Prionastraea
Scapophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Cnidaria Hatschek 1888
Anthozoa
Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
Hexacorallia
Scleractinia Bourne 1900
Faviina Vaughan & Wells 1943
Faviidae Gregory 1900
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
(this page)
Erythrastrea flabellata Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Erythrastrea wellsi (Ma 1959)
Astreosmilia Duncan 1867
Australogyra Veron 1982
Barabattoai Yabe & Sugiyama 1941
Bikiniastrea Wells 1954
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Colpophyllia Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Cyphastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Diploastrea Matthai 1914
Diploria Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Favia Oken 1815
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Leptastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Leptoria Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Manicina Ehrenberg 1834
Montastraea de Blainville 1830
Moseleya Quelch 1884
Oulastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Oulophyllia Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Parasimplastrea Sheppard 1985
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Plesiastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
Solenastrea Milne-Edwards & Haime 1848
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Radiata
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Hexacorallia
Scleractinia
Merulinidae
Erythrastrea
(this page)
Erythrastrea flabellata
Erythrastrea wellsi
Astraeosmilia
Astrea
Australogyra
Bikiniastrea
Boninastrea
Clavarina
Coelastrea
Coeloria
Dipsastraea
Hydnophora
Merulina
Orbicella
Paraclavarina
Paragoniastrea
Paramontastraea
Parastrea
Phymastrea
Physophyllia
Scapophyllia
Tridacophyllia
Ulophyllia