About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
unclassified Ascomycota
«
Cladochasiella
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Cladochasiella
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Cladochasiella
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia SZL
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Cladochasiella
Recognized by
Habitat data for fungi
and
Trophic guild data for fungi
Cladochasiella Marvanová
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Cladochasiella
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens Marvanová 1997
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Leotiomycetes
Helotiales
Discinellaceae
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens Marvanová
Discinella
Fontanospora
Geocoryne
Gyoerffyella
Lemonniera
Margaritispora
Naevala
Pezoloma
Pseudopezicula
Sphagnicola
Tetrachaetum
Varicosporium
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens Marvanová 1997
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens Marvanová 1997
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1866 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Leotiomycetes
Helotiales
Hyaloscyphaceae
Cladochasiella Marvanová
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens Marvanová
Acleistia Bayl. Ell.
Aeruginoscyphus Dougoud
Albotricha Raitv.
Amicodisca Svrcek
Antinoa Velen.
Arachnoscypha Boud.
Arbusculina Marvanová & Descals
Asperopilum Spooner
Brefeldochium Verkley
Brunnipila Baral
Calycellina Höhn.
Calycina Nees ex Gray
Calyptellopsis Svrcek
Catenulifera Hosoya
Cheiromycella Höhn.
Chimaeroscypha Raitv.
Chrysothallus Velen.
Chytrella
Ciliolarina Svrcek
Ciliosculum Kirschst.
Cistella Quél.
Cistellina Raitv.
Clathrosphaerina Beverw.
Clavidisculum Kirschst.
Crucellisporiopsis Nag Raj
Dasyscypha K. W. G. L. Fuckel 1870
Dasyscyphella Tranzschel
Dematioscypha Svrcek
Dendrotrichoscypha Svrček
Didonia Velen.
Dimorphotricha Spooner
Discocistella Svrček
Echinula Graddon
Fuscolachnum J. H. Haines
Gemmina Raitv.
Glutinomyces Nor. Nakam. 2017
Goidanichiella G. L. Barron ex W. Gams
Graddonidiscus Raitv. & R. Galán
Hamatocanthoscypha Svrcek
Haplographium Berk. & Broome
Hegermila Raitv.
Hispidula P. R. Johnst.
Hyalacrotes (Korf & L. M. Kohn) Raitv.
Hyalopeziza Fuckel
Hyaloscypha Boud.
Hyalotricha Dennis
Hydrocina Scheuer
Hyphodiscus Kirschst.
Hyphopeziza
Incrucipulum Baral
Incrupila Raitv.
Incrupilella Svrček
Lachnellula P. Karst.
Lachnopsis
Lasiobelonium Ellis & Everh.
Lasiomollisia Raitv. & Vesterh.
Lemonniera De Wild.
Meliniomyces Hambl. & Sigler
Microscypha Syd. & P. Syd.
Mollisiaster Kirschst.
Mollisina Höhn. ex Weese
Mycoarthris Marvanová & P. J. Fisher
Mycopandora
Neodasyscypha Suková & Spooner
Olla Velen.
Otwaya G. W. Beaton
Perrotia Boud.
Pezizella Fuckel
Phaeoscypha Spooner
Phialina Höhn.
Pilatia
Pithyella Boud.
Polaroscyphus Huhtinen
Polydesmia Boud.
Proliferodiscus J. H. Haines & Dumont
Proprioscypha Spooner
Protounguicularia Raitv. & R. Galán
Pseudaegerita J. L. Crane & Schokn.
Pseudoolla
Psilachnum Höhn.
Psilocistella Svrcek
Pubigera Baral, Gminder & Svrcek
Remleria Raitv.
Rodwayella Spooner
Rommelaarsia
Roseodiscus Baral
Scolecolachnum
Setoscypha Velen. 1934
Sponheimeria
Tapesina Lambotte
Tetrachaetum Ingold
Trichoscyphella Nannf.
Truncicola Velen.
Uncinia Velen.
Unguicularia Höhn.
Unguiculariella K. S. Thind & R. Sharma
Unguiculella Höhn.
Urceolella Boud.
Velutaria Fuckel
Venturiocistella Raitv.
2 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
saccharomyceta
Pezizomycotina
leotiomyceta
sordariomyceta
Leotiomycetes
Helotiales
Hyaloscyphaceae
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens
Amicodisca
Arachnopeziza
Arbusculina
Asperopilum
Austropezia
Brunnipila
Calycellina
Ciliolarina
Cistella
Clathrosphaerina
Crucellisporiopsis
Dasyscyphus
Discocistella
Eriopezia
Erioscyphella
Fuscolachnum
Gemmina
Glutinomyces
Gyoerffyella
Hamatocanthoscypha
Haplographium
Hispidula
Hyalopeziza
Hyaloscypha
Hydrocina
Hyphodiscus
Incrucipulum
Lachnopsis
Microscypha
Mollisina
Parachnopeziza
Pezizella
Polydesmia
Polyphilus
Proliferodiscus
Pseudaegerita
Psilachnum
Remleria
Rodwayella
Rommelaarsia
Scolecolachnum
Solenopezia
Trichopezizella
unclassified Hyaloscyphaceae
Unguicularia
Unguiculella
Urceolella
Venturiocistella
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Cladochasiella
(this page)
Cladochasiella divergens
Abgliophragma
Abropelta
Acanthoderma
Acarellina
Acaroconium
Acarocybe
Acarocybellina
Acarocybiopsis
Acaropeltis
Achoropeltis
Acinula
Acremoniella
Acremoniula
Acroconidiellina
Acrodictyella
Acrodictyopsis
Acrodictys
Acrodontiella
Acrodontium
Acrophialophora
Acrophragmis
Acrospeira
Acrospira
Acrostaurus
Acrotheciella
Acrothecium
Actinocladium
Actinodochium
Actinotexis
Actinothecium
Acumispora
Aegeritella
Aenigmatospora
Agaricodochium
Agarwalia
Agarwalomyces
Agrabeeja
Agyriella
Agyriellopsis
Ahmadia
Ajrekarella
Alatosessilispora
Albophoma
Alciphila
Aleurodomyces
Algonquinia
Allantophoma
Allonema
Allothyriella
Allothyrina
Allothyriopsis
Alpakesa
Alpakesiopsis
Alveophoma
Alysidiella
Alysidiopsis
Amallospora
Amblyosporium
Ambrosiaemyces
Amerodiscosiella
Amerodiscosiellina
Amerosporiella
Amerosporiopsis
Amerosympodula
Amoenodochium
Amoenomyces
Amorphothecaceae
Amphichaetella
Amphophialis
Amphoropycnium
Ampullifera
Ampulliferina
Anaphysmene
Anarhyma
Ancoraspora
Ancorasporella
Angiopomopsis
Angulospora
Annellodentimyces
Annellodochium
Annellolacinia
Annellophora
Annellophorella
Annellophragmia
Annellosympodia
Antennopsis
Anthina
Anthracoderma
Antimanoa
Antromyces
Anulohypha
Aphanofalx
Apiocarpella
Apogloeum
Aporellula
Aposporella
Blennoria
Microcyclospora
Sareomycetes
Slafractonia
1668 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.