About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
unclassified Ascomycota
«
Rubikia
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Rubikia
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Rubikia
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia SZL
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Rubikia
Recognized by
Habitat data for fungi
and
Trophic guild data for fungi
Rubikia H. C. Evans & Minter
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Rubikia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii Crous 2016
Rubikia samsonii H. C. Evans & Minter 1985
Rubikia splendida Dulym., Minter & Peerally 1998
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii Crous
Rubikia samsonii H. C. Evans & Minter
Rubikia splendida Dulym., Minter & Peerally
Argentinomyces
Argopericonia
Aristastoma
Arnaudiella
Arnaudina
Arthrobotryum
Arthrocladium
Arthromoniliphora
Arthrosporium
Articularia
Articulophora
Artocarpomyces
Artocreas
Arxiella
Ascochytopsis
Ascochytulina
Ascofascicula
Ascohyalinospora
Ascomauritiana
Ascomurispora
Aspilaima
Asterinothyriella
Asterinothyrium
Asteroconium
Asteromidium
Asteromyces
Asteronectrioidea
Asterostomopora
Asterostomopsis
Asterostomula
Asterostomulina
Astrabomyces
Astrodochium
Astronatelia
Atractina
Aurosphaeria
Avesicladiella
Avettaea
Bachmanniomyces
Bacillopeltis
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bactrodesmiella
Badarisama
Bahuchashaka
Bahukalasa
Bahusaganda
Bahusandhika
Bahusutrabeeja
Balaniopsis
Balanium
Barnettella
Basauxia
Basididyma
Basramyces
Batistina
Batistospora
Beauveriphora
Beccopycnidium
Beejadwaya
Belainopsis
Bellulicauda
Beltramono
Beltraniomyces
Beltraniopsis
Benekea
Beniowskia
Benjpalia
Bhadradriella
Bhadradriomyces
Bhargavaella
Bomplandiella
Botrydiella
Botryodeorsum
Botryoderma
Botryodiplodina
Botryogene
Botryomonilia
Botryomyces
Botryosporium
Brachydesmiella
Brachysporiellina
Brachysporiopsis
Brefeldiopycnis
Briosia
Broomeola
Brycekendrickia
Bryophytomyces
Bulbilopycnis
Bullaserpens
Calcarispora
Calceispora
Callistospora
Calongeomyces
Camposporidium
Camposporium
Camptomeris
Campylospora
Canalisporium
Candelosynnema
Lahmiales
1902 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii Crous 2016
Rubikia samsonii H. C. Evans & Minter 1985
Rubikia splendida Dulym., Minter & Peerally 1998
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii Crous 2016
Rubikia samsonii H. C. Evans & Minter 1985
Rubikia splendida Dulym., Minter & Peerally 1998
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1866 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Ostropales
Graphidaceae
Rubikia H. C. Evans & Minter
(this page)
Rubikia evansii Crous 2016
Rubikia samsonii H. C. Evans & Minter
Rubikia splendida Dulym., Minter & Peerally
Acanthotheciopsis
Acanthothecis Clem.
Acanthotrema Frisch
Ampliotrema Kalb ex Kalb
Anomalographis Kalb
Anomomorpha Nyl. ex Hue
Ascidium Fée 1825
Astrochapsa Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch 2012
Carbacanthographis Staiger & Kalb
Chapsa A. Massal.
Chroodiscus (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg.
Clandestinotrema E. Rivas Plata, R. Lücking & H. T. Lumbsch 2012
Cruentotrema E. Rivas Plata, K. Papong, H. T. Lumbsch & R. Lücking 2012
Cyclographina D. D. Awasthi
Diorygma Eschw.
Diploschistes Norman
Dyplolabia A. Massal.
Fibrillithecis A. Frisch
Fissurina Fée
Gintarasia E. Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch 2013
Glaucotrema
Glyphis Ach.
Graphina Müll. Arg.
Graphis Adans.
Gymnographa
Gymnographopsis C. W. Dodge
Gyrostomum Fr.
Gyrotrema A. Frisch
Halegrapha E. Rivas Plata & R. Lücking 2011
Heiomasia M. P. Nelsen, R. Lücking & E. Rivas Plata 2010
Helminthocarponomyces
Hemithecium Trevis.
Ingvariella Guderley & Lumbsch
Kalbographa Lücking
Leiorreuma Eschw. 1824
Leptotrema
Leucodecton
Malmographina M. Cáceres, E. Rivas Plata & R. Lücking 2012
Medusulina Müll. Arg.
Melanotopelia Lumbsch & Mangold
Melanotrema Frisch
Myriotrema Fée
Nadvornikia
Nitidochapsa
Ocellularia G. Mey.
Pallidogramme Staiger, Kalb & Lücking
Phaeographina Müll. Arg.
Phaeographis Müll. Arg.
Phaeographopsis Sipman
Platygramme Fée
Platythecium Staiger
Pliariona
Pseudoramonia Kantvilas & Vezda
Pseudotopeliopsis Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch 2012
Pycnotrema E. Rivas Plata & R. Lücking 2012
Redingeria Frisch
Redonographa
Rhabdodiscus Vain. 1921
Sarcographa Fée
Sarcographina Müll. Arg.
Schistophoron Stirt.
Schistostoma Stirt.
Schizotrema Mangold & Lumbsch 2009
Stegobolus Mont.
Thalloloma Trevis.
Thelotrema Ach.
Topeliopsis Kantvilas & Vezda
Wirthiotrema E. Rivas Plata, K. Kalb, A. Frisch & H. T. Lumbsch 2010
Xalocoa E. Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch 2013
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
saccharomyceta
Pezizomycotina
leotiomyceta
Lecanoromycetes
OSLEUM clade
Ostropomycetidae
Ostropales
Graphidaceae
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii
Aggregatorygma
Austrotrema
Corticorygma
Cruentotrema
Fibrillithecis
Fissurinoideae
Gomphilloideae
Graphidoideae
Ingvariella
Leucogramma
Mangoldia
Phaeographina
Phaeographopsis
Phaeotrema
Pseudoramonia
Ramonia
Redonographoideae
Sarcographina
unclassified Graphidaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Rubikia
(this page)
Rubikia evansii
Rubikia samsonii
Abgliophragma
Abropelta
Acanthoderma
Acarellina
Acaroconium
Acarocybe
Acarocybellina
Acarocybiopsis
Acaropeltis
Achoropeltis
Acinula
Acremoniella
Acremoniula
Acroconidiellina
Acrodictyella
Acrodictyopsis
Acrodictys
Acrodontiella
Acrodontium
Acrophialophora
Acrophragmis
Acrospeira
Acrospira
Acrostaurus
Acrotheciella
Acrothecium
Actinocladium
Actinodochium
Actinotexis
Actinothecium
Acumispora
Aegeritella
Aenigmatospora
Agaricodochium
Agarwalia
Agarwalomyces
Agrabeeja
Agyriella
Agyriellopsis
Ahmadia
Ajrekarella
Alatosessilispora
Albophoma
Alciphila
Aleurodomyces
Algonquinia
Allantophoma
Allonema
Allothyriella
Allothyrina
Allothyriopsis
Alpakesa
Alpakesiopsis
Alveophoma
Alysidiella
Alysidiopsis
Amallospora
Amblyosporium
Ambrosiaemyces
Amerodiscosiella
Amerodiscosiellina
Amerosporiella
Amerosporiopsis
Amerosympodula
Amoenodochium
Amoenomyces
Amorphothecaceae
Amphichaetella
Amphophialis
Amphoropycnium
Ampullifera
Ampulliferina
Anaphysmene
Anarhyma
Ancoraspora
Ancorasporella
Angiopomopsis
Angulospora
Annellodentimyces
Annellodochium
Annellolacinia
Annellophora
Annellophorella
Annellophragmia
Annellosympodia
Antennopsis
Anthina
Anthracoderma
Antimanoa
Antromyces
Anulohypha
Aphanofalx
Apiocarpella
Apogloeum
Aporellula
Aposporella
Blennoria
Microcyclospora
Sareomycetes
Slafractonia
1668 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.