About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
»
Parmeliaceae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
Lecanoromycetes
»
Lecanorales
»
Parmeliaceae
«
Axil Bristle Lichens
Myelochroa
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Myelochroa
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Myelochroa
Genus recognized by
wikipedia SV
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Australia Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
Fiji Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia SZL
,
GBIF classification
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
iNaturalist data coverage
, and
Wikipedia (inferred records)
Myelochroa
Recognized by
Fungi ecomorphological trait data
Myelochroa (Y. Asahina) J. A. Elix & M. E. Hale 1987
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
GBIF data coverage
Alternative Names
Myelochroa degelii
(Hale) Elix & Hale
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Parmelia crassata
(Hale) J. C. Wei
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Parmelia Ach.)
Parmelia perisidians
Nyl.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Parmelia Ach.)
Parmelina crassata
Hale
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Parmelina Hale)
Parmelina perisidians
(Nyl.) Hale
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Parmelina Hale)
Myelochroa
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
TreatmentBank
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Myelochroa (Asahina) Elix & Hale 1987
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
myelochroa lichen
prefer
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
and
Wikidata Common Names
Axil-bristle lichens
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Myelochroa lichens
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
黄髓叶属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Curated hierarchies for Myelochroa
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Myelochroa amagiensis (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa coreana Y. S. Park
Myelochroa crassata (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa crenulata (J. D. Zhao) Hale ex De Priest & B. Hale
Myelochroa denegans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa entotheiochroa (Hue) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa galbina (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa hayachinensis (Kurok.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa indica (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa irrugans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa leucotyliza (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa lindmanii (Lynge) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa macrogalbinica Divakar, Upreti & Elix
Myelochroa metarevoluta (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa nothofagi Elix
Myelochroa obsessa (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa perisidians (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa radiculata (Kurok.) Divakar & A. Crespo
Myelochroa rhytidodes (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa salazinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa sayanensis Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa siamea Kurok.
Myelochroa sibirica Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa sikkimensis Divakar, Upreti, G. P. Sinha & Elix
Myelochroa sinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa subaurulenta (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa supraflava Canêz & Marcelli
Myelochroa upretii Divakar & Elix
Ahtiana
Alectoria
Allantoparmelia
Allocetraria
Anzia
Arctoparmelia
Asahinea
Austroparmelina
Brodoa
Bryocaulon
Bryoria
Bulbothrix
Canomaculina
Canoparmelia
Cavernularia
Cetraria
Cetrariella
Cetrelia
Cetreliopsis
Coelopogon
Cornicularia
Coronoplectrum
Dactylina
Emodomelanelia
Esslingeriana
Evernia
Everniastrum
Flavocetraria
Flavoparmelia
Flavopunctelia
Himantormia
Hypogymnia
Hypotrachyna
Imshaugia
Kaernefeltia
Karoowia
Letharia
Lethariella
Melanelia
Melanelixia
Melanohalea
Menegazzia
Namakwa
Nephromopsis
Nipponoparmelia
Nodobryoria
Notoparmelia
Omphalodiella
Omphalodium
Omphalora
Oropogon
Pannoparmelia
Parmelia
Parmelina
Parmelinella
Parmelinopsis
Parmeliopsis
Parmotrema
Parmotremopsis
Platismatia
Pleurosticta
Protoparmelia
Pseudephebe
Pseudevernia
Pseudoparmelia
Psiloparmelia
Punctelia
Relicina
Relicinopsis
Remototrachyna
Rimelia
Sulcaria
Tuckermanella
Tuckermannopsis
Tuckneraria
Usnea
Usnocetraria
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina
Xanthoparmelia
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa crenulata (J. C. Wei) Hale ex De Priest & B. W. Hale
Myelochroa degelii (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa denegans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa ibukiensis K. H. Moon, Kashiw. & Keis. Kobay.
Myelochroa macrogalbinica Divakar, Upreti & Elix
Myelochroa radiculata (Kurok.) Divakar & A. Crespo
Myelochroa salazinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa sayanensis Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa sibirica Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa sikkimensis Divakar, Upreti, G. P. Sinha & Elix
Myelochroa sinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa supraflava Canêz & Marcelli
Myelochroa upretii Divakar & Elix
Alectoria
Allantoparmelia
Allocetraria
Anzia
Arctocetraria
Arctoparmelia
Asahinea
Austromelanelixia
Austroparmelina
Brodoa
Bryocaulon
Bryoria
Bulborrhizina
Bulbothrix
Canoparmelia
Cetraria
Cetrariella
Cetrariopsis
Cetrelia
Cetreliopsis
Coelopogon
Cornicularia
Crespoa
Dactylina
Davidgallowaya
Dolichousnea
Emodomelanelia
Esslingeriana
Eumitria
Evernia
Everniopsis
Flavocetrariella
Flavoparmelia
Flavopunctelia
Gowardia
Himantormia
Hypogymnia
Hypotrachyna
Imshaugia
Letharia
Lethariella
Maronina
Melanelia
Melanelixia
Melanohalea
Menegazzia
Montanelia
Neoprotoparmelia
Nephromopsis
Nesolechia
Nipponoparmelia
Nodobryoria
Notoparmelia
Omphalora
Oropogon
Pannoparmelia
Paraparmelia
Parmelia
Parmelina
Parmelinella
Parmelinopsis
Parmeliopsis
Parmotrema
Parmotremopsis
Phacopsis
Platismatia
Pleurosticta
Protoparmelia
Protousnea
Pseudephebe
Pseudevernia
Pseudoparmelia
Psiloparmelia
Punctelia
Relicina
Remototrachyna
Rimelia
Sulcaria
Tuckermannopsis
Tuckneraria
Usnea
Usnocetraria
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina
Xanthoparmelia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Myelochroa amagiensis (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa coreana Y. S. Park
Myelochroa crassata (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa crenulata (J. D. Zhao) Hale ex De Priest & B. Hale
Myelochroa denegans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa entotheiochroa (Hue) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa galbina (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa hayachinensis (Kurok.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa indica (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa irrugans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa leucotyliza (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa lindmanii (Lynge) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa macrogalbinica Divakar, Upreti & Elix
Myelochroa metarevoluta (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa nothofagi Elix
Myelochroa obsessa (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa perisidians (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa radiculata (Kurok.) Divakar & A. Crespo
Myelochroa rhytidodes (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa salazinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa sayanensis Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa siamea Kurok.
Myelochroa sibirica Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa sikkimensis Divakar, Upreti, G. P. Sinha & Elix
Myelochroa sinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa subaurulenta (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa supraflava Canêz & Marcelli
Myelochroa upretii Divakar & Elix
Ahtiana
Alectoria
Allantoparmelia
Allocetraria
Anzia
Arctoparmelia
Asahinea
Austroparmelina
Brodoa
Bryocaulon
Bryoria
Bulbothrix
Canomaculina
Canoparmelia
Cavernularia
Cetraria
Cetrariella
Cetrelia
Cetreliopsis
Coelopogon
Cornicularia
Coronoplectrum
Dactylina
Emodomelanelia
Esslingeriana
Evernia
Everniastrum
Flavocetraria
Flavoparmelia
Flavopunctelia
Himantormia
Hypogymnia
Hypotrachyna
Imshaugia
Kaernefeltia
Karoowia
Letharia
Lethariella
Melanelia
Melanelixia
Melanohalea
Menegazzia
Namakwa
Nephromopsis
Nipponoparmelia
Nodobryoria
Notoparmelia
Omphalodiella
Omphalodium
Omphalora
Oropogon
Pannoparmelia
Parmelia
Parmelina
Parmelinella
Parmelinopsis
Parmeliopsis
Parmotrema
Parmotremopsis
Platismatia
Pleurosticta
Protoparmelia
Pseudephebe
Pseudevernia
Pseudoparmelia
Psiloparmelia
Punctelia
Relicina
Relicinopsis
Remototrachyna
Rimelia
Sulcaria
Tuckermanella
Tuckermannopsis
Tuckneraria
Usnea
Usnocetraria
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina
Xanthoparmelia
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa (Y. Asahina) J. A. Elix & M. E. Hale 1987
(this page)
Myelochroa amagiensis (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa coreana Y. S. Park
Myelochroa crassata (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa denegans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa entotheiochroa (Hue) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa galbina (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa hayachinensis (Kurok.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa indica (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa irrugans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa leucotyliza (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa lindmanii (Lynge) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa macrogalbinica Divakar, Upreti & Elix
Myelochroa metarevoluta (Asahina) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa nothofagi Elix
Myelochroa obsessa (Ach.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa perisidians (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa radiculata (Kurok.) Divakar & A. Crespo
Myelochroa rhytidodes (Hale) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa salazinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa sayanensis Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa siamea Kurok.
Myelochroa sibirica Otnyukova, Stepanov & Elix
Myelochroa sikkimensis Divakar, Upreti, G. P. Sinha & Elix
Myelochroa sinica Sheng L. Wang, J. B. Chen & Elix
Myelochroa subaurulenta (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
Myelochroa supraflava L. S. Canêz & Marcelli
Myelochroa upretii Divakar & Elix
Ahtiana Goward
Alectoria Ach.
Allantoparmelia (Vain.) Essl.
Allocetraria Kurok. & M. J. Lai
Anzia Stizenb.
Arctocetraria Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Arctoparmelia Hale
Asahinea W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Austroparmelina A. Crespo, P. K. Divakar & J. A. Elix 2009
Brodoa Goward
Bryocaulon Kärnefelt
Bryoria Brodo & D. Hawksw.
Bulborrhizina Kurok.
Bulbothrix Hale
Canomaculina Elix & Hale
Canoparmelia Elix & Hale
Cavernularia Degel.
Cetraria Ach.
Cetrariastrum Sipman
Cetrariella Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Cetrariopsis Kurok.
Cetrelia W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Cetreliopsis M. J. Lai
Coelopogon Brusse & Kärnefelt
Concamerella W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Cornicularia (Schreb.) Hoffm.
Coronoplectrum Brusse
Dactylina Nyl.
Davidgallowaya Aptroot
Emodomelanelia P. K. Divakar & A. Crespo 2010
Esslingeriana Hale & M. J. Lai
Evernia Ach.
Everniastrum Hale ex Sipman
Everniopsis Nyl.
Flavocetraria Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Flavoparmelia Hale
Flavopunctelia (Krog) Hale
Hypogymnia (Nyl.) Nyl.
Hypotrachyna (Vain.) Hale
Imshaugia S. L. F. Mey.
Kaernefeltia A. Thell & Goward
Karoowia Hale
Letharia (Th. Fr.) Zahlbr.
Lethariella (Motyka) Krog
Lichen Linnaeus 1753
Masonhalea Kärnefelt
Melanelia Essl.
Melanelixia O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Melanohalea O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Menegazzia A. Massal.
Namakwa Hale
Neofuscelia Essl.
Neoprotoparmelia
Neopsoromopsis Gyeln.
Nephromopsis Müll. Arg.
Nesolechia A. Massal.
Neuropogon Nees & Flot. 1835
Nipponoparmelia (S. Kurokawa) K. H. Moon, Y. Ohmura & H. Kashiwadani 2010
Nodobryoria Common & Brodo
Notoparmelia A. Crespo, Ferencova & Divakar 2014
Omphalodiella Henssen
Omphalodium Meyen & Flot.
Omphalora T. H. Nash & Hafellner
Oropogon Th. Fr.
Pannoparmelia (Müll. Arg.) Darb.
Paraparmelia Elix & J. Johnst.
Parmelaria D. D. Awasthi
Parmelia Ach.
Parmelina Hale
Parmelinella Elix & Hale
Parmelinopsis Elix & Hale
Parmeliopsis (Nyl. ex Stizenb.) Nyl.
Parmotrema A. Massal.
Parmotremopsis Elix & Hale
Phacopsis Tul.
Placoparmelia Henssen
Platismatia W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Pleurosticta Petr.
Protoparmelia M. Choisy
Protousnea (Motyka) Krog
Pseudephebe M. Choisy
Pseudevernia Zopf
Pseudoparmelia Lynge
Psiloparmelia Hale
Psoromella Gyeln.
Punctelia Krog
Relicina (Hale & Kurok.) Hale
Relicinopsis Elix & Verdon
Remototrachyna Divakar & A. Crespo 2010
Rimelia Hale & A. Fletcher
Sulcaria Bystrek
Tuckermanella Essl.
Tuckermannopsis Gyeln.
Tuckermanopsis Gyeln.
Tuckneraria Randlane & A. Thell
Usnea Dill. ex Adans.
Usnocetraria M. J. Lai & J. C. Wei
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina Hale
Xanthoparmelia (Vain.) Hale
9 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Ahtiana Goward
Alectoria Ach.
Allantoparmelia (Vain.) Essl.
Allocetraria Kurok. & M. J. Lai
Anzia Stizenb.
Arctocetraria Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Arctoparmelia Hale
Asahinea W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Austroparmelina A. Crespo, P. K. Divakar & J. A. Elix 2009
Brodoa Goward
Bryocaulon Kärnefelt
Bryoria Brodo & D. Hawksw.
Bulborrhizina Kurok.
Bulbothrix Hale
Canomaculina Elix & Hale
Canoparmelia Elix & Hale
Cavernularia Degel.
Cetraria Ach.
Cetrariastrum Sipman
Cetrariella Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Cetrariopsis Kurok.
Cetrelia W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Cetreliopsis M. J. Lai
Coelopogon Brusse & Kärnefelt
Concamerella W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Cornicularia (Schreb.) Hoffm.
Coronoplectrum Brusse
Dactylina Nyl.
Davidgallowaya Aptroot
Emodomelanelia P. K. Divakar & A. Crespo 2010
Esslingeriana Hale & M. J. Lai
Evernia Ach.
Everniastrum Hale ex Sipman
Everniopsis Nyl.
Flavocetraria Kärnefelt & A. Thell
Flavoparmelia Hale
Flavopunctelia (Krog) Hale
Hypogymnia (Nyl.) Nyl.
Hypotrachyna (Vain.) Hale
Imshaugia S. L. F. Mey.
Kaernefeltia A. Thell & Goward
Karoowia Hale
Letharia (Th. Fr.) Zahlbr.
Lethariella (Motyka) Krog
Lichen Linnaeus 1753
Masonhalea Kärnefelt
Melanelia Essl.
Melanelixia O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Melanohalea O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Menegazzia A. Massal.
Myelochroa (Y. Asahina) J. A. Elix & M. E. Hale 1987
Namakwa Hale
Neofuscelia Essl.
Neoprotoparmelia
Neopsoromopsis Gyeln.
Nephromopsis Müll. Arg.
Nesolechia A. Massal.
Neuropogon Nees & Flot. 1835
Nipponoparmelia (S. Kurokawa) K. H. Moon, Y. Ohmura & H. Kashiwadani 2010
Nodobryoria Common & Brodo
Notoparmelia A. Crespo, Ferencova & Divakar 2014
Omphalodiella Henssen
Omphalodium Meyen & Flot.
Omphalora T. H. Nash & Hafellner
Oropogon Th. Fr.
Pannoparmelia (Müll. Arg.) Darb.
Paraparmelia Elix & J. Johnst.
Parmelaria D. D. Awasthi
Parmelia Ach.
Parmelina Hale
Parmelinella Elix & Hale
Parmelinopsis Elix & Hale
Parmotrema A. Massal.
Parmotremopsis Elix & Hale
Phacopsis Tul.
Placoparmelia Henssen
Platismatia W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Pleurosticta Petr.
Protoparmelia M. Choisy
Protousnea (Motyka) Krog
Pseudephebe M. Choisy
Pseudevernia Zopf
Pseudoparmelia Lynge
Psiloparmelia Hale
Psoromella Gyeln.
Punctelia Krog
Relicina (Hale & Kurok.) Hale
Relicinopsis Elix & Verdon
Remototrachyna Divakar & A. Crespo 2010
Rimelia Hale & A. Fletcher
Sulcaria Bystrek
Tuckermanella Essl.
Tuckermannopsis Gyeln.
Tuckermanopsis Gyeln.
Tuckneraria Randlane & A. Thell
Usnea Dill. ex Adans.
Usnocetraria M. J. Lai & J. C. Wei
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina Hale
Xanthoparmelia (Vain.) Hale
9 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
saccharomyceta
Pezizomycotina
leotiomyceta
Lecanoromycetes
OSLEUM clade
Lecanoromycetidae
Lecanorales
Lecanorineae
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Myelochroa aurulenta
Myelochroa crassata
Myelochroa entotheiochroa
Myelochroa galbina
Myelochroa hayachinensis
Myelochroa indica
Myelochroa irrugans
Myelochroa leucotyliza
Myelochroa metarevoluta
Myelochroa radiculata
Myelochroa subaurulenta
unclassified Myelochroa
Ahtiana
Alectoria
Allantoparmelia
Allocetraria
Almbornia
Anzia
Arctocetraria
Arctoparmelia
Asahinea
Austroparmelina
Brodoa
Bryocaulon
Bryoria
Bulborrhizina
Bulbothrix
Canoparmelia
Cavernularia
Cetraria
Cetrariastrum
Cetrariella
Cetrelia
Cetreliopsis
Coelopogon
Cornicularia
Crespoa
Dactylina
Dolichousnea
Emodomelanelia
Esslingeriana
Evernia
Everniastrum
Everniopsis
Flavocetraria
Flavoparmelia
Flavopunctelia
Gowardia
Himantormia
Hypogymnia
Hypotrachyna
Imshaugia
Kaernefeltia
Karoowia
Letharia
Lethariella
Masonhalea
Melanelia
Melanelixia
Melanohalea
Menegazzia
Montanelia
Namakwa
Neoprotoparmelia
Nephromopsis
Nesolechia
Neuropogon
Nipponoparmelia
Nodobryoria
Notoparmelia
Omphalodiella
Omphalodium
Omphalora
Oropogon
Pannoparmelia
Parmelaria
Parmelia
Parmelina
Parmelinella
Parmelinopsis
Parmeliopsis
Parmotrema
Parmotremopsis
Platismatia
Pleurosticta
Protoparmelia
Protousnea
Pseudephebe
Pseudevernia
Pseudoparmelia
Psiloparmelia
Punctelia
Relicina
Remototrachyna
Rimelia
Sulcaria
Tuckermanella
Tuckermannopsis
unclassified Parmeliaceae
Usnea
Usnocetraria
Vulpicida
Xanthomaculina
Xanthoparmelia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanoromycetidae
Lecanorales
Parmeliaceae
Myelochroa
(this page)
Myelochroa amagiensis
Myelochroa aurulenta
Myelochroa coreana
Myelochroa crassata
Myelochroa crenulata
Myelochroa degelii
Myelochroa denegans
Myelochroa entotheiochroa
Myelochroa galbina
Myelochroa hayachinensis
Myelochroa ibukiensis
Myelochroa immiscens
Myelochroa indica
Myelochroa irrugans
Myelochroa leucotyliza
Myelochroa lindmanii
Myelochroa macrogalbinica
Myelochroa metarevoluta
Myelochroa nothofagi
Myelochroa obsessa
Myelochroa perisidians
Myelochroa radiculata
Myelochroa rhytidodes
Myelochroa salazinica
Myelochroa sayanensis
Myelochroa siamea
Myelochroa sibirica
Myelochroa sikkimensis
Myelochroa sinica
Myelochroa subaurulenta
Myelochroa supraflava
Myelochroa upretii
Myelochroa xantholepis
Ahtiana
Alectoria
Allantoparmelia
Allocetraria
Almbornia
Anzia
Arctocetraria
Asahinea
Aspidelia
Austromelanelixia
Austroparmelina
Brodoa
Bryocaulon
Bryopogon
Bryopogon
Bryoria
Bulborrhizina
Bulbothricella
Bulbothrix
Canomaculina
Canoparmelia
Cavernularia
Cetraria
Cetrariastrum
Cetrariella
Cetrariopsis
Cetrelia
Cetreliopsis
Chlorea
Chondropsis
Chondrospora
Coelocaulon
Coelocaulon divergens
Coelopogon
Concamerella
Cornicularia
Coronoplectrum
Crespoa
Dactylina
Davidgallowaya
Dolichousnea
Emodomelanelia
Esslingeriana
Eumitria
Eumitria baileyi
Evernia
Everniastrum
Everniopsis
Flavocetraria
Flavoparmelia
Flavopunctelia
Geissodea
Gowardia
Himantormia
Hypotrachyna
Imshaugia
Kaernefeltia
Karoowia
Letharia
Lethariella
Lichen
Masonhalea
Melanelia
Melanelixia
Melanohalea
Menegazzia
Montanelia
Namakwa
Neofuscelia
Nephromopsis
Neuropogon
Nipponoparmelia
Notoparmelia
Nylanderaria
Paraparmelia
Parmelia
Parmelia substygia
Parmelia tinctoria
Parmelia vagans
Parmelina
Parmelioideae
Parmeliopsis
Parmotrema
Platismatia
Platyphyllum
Protoparmelioideae
Pseudephebe
Punctelia
Remototrachyna
Rhytidocaulon
Rimelia
Rimeliella
Setaria
Squamaria
Sulcaria
Tuckermannopsis
Usnea
Usnea subcavata
Usnocetraria
Vulpicida
31 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.