About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Composite Family
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Asterales
»
Composite Family
«
Sea Aster
Tripolium
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Tripolium
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Aster subgen. Tripolium
Subgenus recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Tripolium
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Austria Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
wikipedia CY
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia IS
,
wikipedia GA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Tripolium
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Tripolium Nees
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
USDA Plants data
, and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
Aster carnosus
Gilib.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Aster depressus
Kit.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Aster longicaulis
Desf.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Aster tripolium
L.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Tripolium pauciflorum
Phil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Tripolium pauciflorum Nees)
Tripolium
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
NMNH type specimens
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
Flickr BHL
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Tripolium Nees 1832
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
sea aster
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
and
Wikidata Common Names
Arabic
خرام
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
碱菀属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Finnish
Meriasterit
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ウラギク属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Malayalam
ട്രിപോളിയം
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
strandstjerneslekta
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Strandastrar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
碱菀属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
碱菀属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
碱菀屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 8 more languages
hide 8 languages
Curated hierarchies for Tripolium
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Tripolium
(this page)
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Asterales
Asteraceae Dumort.
Asteroideae (Cass.) Lindl.
Tripolium Nees
(this page)
Tripolium albosetum Vasjukov & Saksonov
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz.
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter
Archibaccharis Heering
Arctogeron DC.
Argentipallium Paul G. Wilson
Argyranthemum Webb ex Sch. Bip.
Argyroglottis Turcz.
Argyrotegium J. M. Ward & Breitw.
Argyroxiphium DC.
Aristeguietia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Arnica L.
Arnicastrum Greenm.
Arnoglossum Raf.
Arrhenechthites Mattf.
Arrojadocharis Mattf.
Arrowsmithia DC.
Asanthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Ascidiogyne Cuatrec.
Aspilia Thouars
Asplundianthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Asteridea Lindl.
Asteriscus Mill.
Astranthium Nutt.
Athanasia L.
Athrixia Ker Gawl.
Athroisma DC.
Atrichantha Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Austrobrickellia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Austrocritonia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Austrosynotis C. Jeffrey
Axiniphyllum Benth.
Aylacophora Cabrera
Aztecaster G. L. Nesom
Baccharis L.
Badilloa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bahia Lag.
Bahianthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bahiopsis Kellogg
Bajacalia Loockerman, B. L. Turner & R. K. Jansen
Balduina Nutt.
Balsamorhiza Hook.
Baltimora L.
Barkleyanthus H. Rob. & Brettell
Barrosoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bartlettina R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bathysanthus G. L. Nesom
Batopilasia G. L. Nesom & Noyes
Bebbia Greene
Bedfordia DC.
Bejaranoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Benitoa D. D. Keck
Berlandiera DC.
Berroa Beauverd
Bertilia Cron
Bethencourtia Choisy
Boeberastrum (A. Gray) Rydb.
Boeberoides (DC.) Strother
Bolandia Cron
Bombycilaena (DC.) Smoljan.
Borrichia Adans.
Brachanthemum DC.
Brachionostylum Mattf.
Brachyglottis J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Brachyscome Cass.
Bracteantha Anderb. & Haegi
Bradburia Torr. & A. Gray
Brickellia Elliott
Brickelliastrum R. M. King & H. Rob.
Calea L.
Calendula L.
Callistephus Cass.
Calocephalus R. Br.
Calomeria Vent.
Calotesta P. O. Karis
Calotis R. Br.
Calyptocarpus Less.
Campovassouria R. M. King & H. Rob.
Camptacra N. T. Burb.
Canadanthus G. L. Nesom
Cancrinia Kar. & Kir.
Capelio B. Nord.
Caputia B. Nord. & Pelser
Carlquistia B. G. Baldwin
Carminatia Moc. ex DC.
Carpesium L.
Carphephorus Cass.
Carphochaete A. Gray
Carterothamnus R. M. King
Cassinia R. Br.
Castanedia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Castrilanthemum Vogt & Oberpr.
Castroviejoa Galbany et al.
Catatia Humbert
Catolesia D. J. N. Hind
Cavalcantia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Caxamarca M. O. Dillon & A. Sagást.
Celmearia Heenan
Celmisia Cass.
Centipeda Lour.
Cephalipterum A. Gray
Cephalosorus A. Gray
Ceratogyne Turcz.
1164 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Tripolium
(this page)
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Tripolium
(this page)
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Asterales
Asteraceae
Tripolium Nees
(this page)
Tripolium andinum Phil.
Tripolium angustatum Lindl.
Tripolium conspicuum Lindl.
Tripolium flexuosum Nutt. 1840
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz.
Tripolium pauciflorum Nees
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter
Alepidocline S. F. Blake
Anisocoma Torr. & A. Gray
Antennaria Gaertn.
Anthemis arvensis × Cota tinctoria
Aquilula
Arnoseris Gaertn.
Athrixia Ker Gawl.
Baccharoides Moench
Bejaranoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Benitoa D. D. Keck
Berroa Beauverd
Bishovia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Blainvillea Cass.
Borrichia Adans.
Brickelliastrum R. M. King & H. Rob.
Cadiscus E. Mey. ex DC.
Callicephalus C. A. Mey.
Cancrinia Kar. & Kir.
Castrilanthemum R. Vogt & Oberpr.
Chromolepis Benth.
Cicerbita Wallr.
Conyza canadensis × Erigeron acris subsp. acris
Critonia P. Browne
Delilia Spreng.
Diaperia Nutt.
Dithyrostegia A. Gray
Dolomiaea DC.
Duseniella K. Schum.
Eastwoodia Brandegee
Echinocoryne H. Rob.
Eclipta L.
Eitenia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Eriochlamys Sond. & F. Muell.
Flaveria Juss.
Fluminaria
Guardiola Cerv. ex Bonpl.
Guizotia Cass.
Gundelia L.
Gutierrezia Lag.
Harnackia Urb.
Hemistepta Bunge
Heterolepis Cass.
Heteromma Benth.
Hyalis D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.
Hybridella Cass.
Io B. Nord.
Iphionopsis Anderb.
Joseanthus H. Rob.
Kemulariella Tamamsch.
Lasiospermum Lag.
Leontodon × Scorzoneroides
Lepidonia S. F. Blake
Lepidophyllum Cass.
Lepidostephium Oliv.
Leucanthemella Tzvelev
Logfia Cass.
Lourteigia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Lulia Zardini
Macrachaenium Hook. fil.
Microcephala Pobed.
Nananthea DC.
Neojeffreya Cabrera
Nestlera Spreng.
Notoseris C. Shih
Oedera L.
Oreostemma Greene
Oxypappus Benth.
Oyedaea DC.
Paracalia Cuatrec.
Parthenium L.
Pembertonia P. S. Short
Petasites Mill.
Picrosia D. Don
Plagiocheilus Arn. ex DC.
Platycarpha Less.
Pleurophyllum Hook. fil.
Polymnia L.
Prolobus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Psacaliopsis H. Rob. & Brettell
Psilostrophe DC.
Quelchia N. E. Br.
Raouliopsis S. F. Blake
Ratibida Raf.
Reichardia Roth
Sanrobertia
Saussurea DC.
Scherya R. M. King & H. Rob.
Scrobicaria Cass.
Spinoliva
Spiracantha Kunth
Synedrella Gaertn.
Tagetes L.
Thespis DC.
Thiseltonia Hemsl.
Trichospira Kunth
Tridactylina Sch. Bip.
Triniteurybia Brouillet, Urbatsch & R. P. Roberts
Triptilion Ruiz & Pav.
Ursinia Gaertn.
Zemisia B. Nord.
1697 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Asteranae
Asterales
Asteraceae
Tripolium Nees
(this page)
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz.
Acamptopappus (A. Gray) A. Gray
Acanthospermum Schrank
Achillea L.
Achyrachaena Schauer
Acmella Rich. ex Pers.
Acourtia D. Don
Acroptilon Cass.
Adenocaulon Hook.
Adenophyllum Pers.
Ageratina Spach
Ageratum L.
Agoseris Raf.
Amberboa (Pers.) Less.
Amblyolepis DC.
Amblyopappus Hook. & Arn.
Ambrosia L.
Amphiachyris (A. DC.) Nutt.
Amphipappus Torr. & A. Gray
Anaphalis DC.
Ancistrocarphus A. Gray
Anisocoma Torr. & A. Gray
Antennaria Gaertn.
Anthemis L.
Antheropeas Rydb.
Aphanostephus DC.
Arctium L.
Arctotis L.
Argyranthemum Webb
Arnica L.
Arnoglossum Raf.
Arnoseris Gaertn.
Artemisia L.
Asanthus King & H. Rob.
Aster L.
Astranthium Nutt.
Atrichoseris A. Gray
Baccharis L.
Bahia Lag.
Baileya Harv. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Balduina Nutt.
Balsamita Mill.
Balsamorhiza Nutt.
Baltimora L.
Bartlettia A. Gray
Bebbia (Benth.) Greene
Bellis L.
Benitoa D. D. Keck
Berkheya Ehrh.
Berlandiera DC.
Bidens L.
Bigelowia DC.
Blennosperma Less.
Blepharipappus Hook.
Blepharizonia Greene
Boltonia L'Hér.
Borrichia Adans.
Bradburia Torr. & A. Gray
Brickellia Elliot
Brickelliastrum King & H. Rob.
Cacaliopsis A. Gray
Calendula L.
Calycadenia DC.
Calycoseris A. Gray
Carduus L.
Carlina L.
Carminatia Moc. ex DC.
Carphephorus Cass.
Carphochaete A. Gray
Centaurea L.
Centipeda Lour.
Chaenactis DC.
Chaetopappa DC.
Chrysanthemum L.
Chrysopsis (Nutt.) Elliot
Cichorium L.
Cirsium Mill.
Cotula L.
Eclipta L.
Erato DC.
Erigeron L.
Eupatorium L.
Euphrosyne DC.
Gnaphalium L.
Helenium L.
Helianthus L.
Iva L.
Lactuca L.
Mikania Willd.
Petasites Mill.
Pityopsis Nutt.
Pluchea Cass.
Polymnia L.
Rudbeckia L.
Saussurea DC.
Senecio L.
Solidago L.
Struchium P. Br.
Tanacetum L.
Taraxacum F. H. Wigg.
Tripleurospermum Sch. Bip.
418 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
campanulids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Asteroideae
Astereae
Australasian lineages
Tripolium
(this page)
Tripolium pannonicum
Tripolium vulgare
Achnophora
Allittia
Aster
Asterothamnus
Brachyscome
Callistephus
Calotis
Camptacra
Chamaegeron
Chondropyxis
Crinitina
Dichromochlamys
Elachanthus
Erodiophyllum
Formania
Galatella
Heteropappus
Hullsia
Iotasperma
Isoetopsis
Ixiochlamys
Kalimeris
Keysseria
Kippistia
Lachnophyllum
Lagenophora
Minuria
Myriactis
Neobrachyactis
Pappochroma
Pembertonia
Peripleura
Psychrogeton
Remya
Rhinactinidia
Rhynchospermum
Roebuckiella
Sheareria
Solenogyne
Tetramolopium
Thespis
Vittadinia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Asterales
Asteraceae
Astereae
Asterinae
Tripolium
(this page)
Tripolium andinum
Tripolium angustum
Tripolium caricifolium
Tripolium divaricatum
Tripolium frondosum
Tripolium humile
Tripolium imbricatum
Tripolium longicaule
Tripolium moelleri
Tripolium occidentale
Tripolium oliganthum
Tripolium oregonum
Tripolium paludosum
Tripolium pannonicum
Tripolium pauciflorum
Tripolium sorrentinoi
Tripolium tenuifolium
Tripolium uniflorum
Tripolium vulgare
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Asterales
Asteraceae
Astereae
Aster
Aster subgen. Tripolium
(this page)
Aster adfinis
Aster adsurgens
Aster albescens
Aster altaicus
Aster arborescens
Aster arcifolius
Aster berberifolius
Aster brachypholis
Aster candelabrum
Aster celmisia
Aster cerberoanus
Aster chrysogonii
Aster chuanshanensis
Aster corymbiformis
Aster cymbalariodes
Aster dahurica
Aster ebeneus
Aster ericina
Aster erigeronoides
Aster espenbergensis
Aster formosanus
Aster formosus
Aster fragrans
Aster gremialis
Aster griseolus
Aster guiradonis
Aster gummiferus
Aster haastii
Aster haenkei
Aster heteromallus
Aster hololachnus
Aster horridifolius
Aster huangpingensis
Aster hungaricus
Aster inaequalis
Aster indamellus
Aster inflexus
Aster insularis
Aster ionoglossus
Aster itsunboshi
Aster jalapensis
Aster kanoi
Aster latibracteatus
Aster likiangensis
Aster maackii
Aster madrensis
Aster major
Aster maritimus
Aster maximus
Aster megalanthus
Aster mucronatus
Aster muehlenbergianus
Aster nakaii
Aster namaquanus
Aster nevadensis
Aster nitidus
Aster odoratus
Aster oharai
Aster ohioensis
Aster oldhamii
Aster ovalifolius
Aster oxylepis
Aster perrugosus
Aster persaliens
Aster plantaginifolius
Aster prainii
Aster prescottii
Aster pseudoasagrayi
Aster pteronia
Aster punctata
Aster pycnophyllus
Aster retusus
Aster rugosus
Aster sabulosus
Aster salignus
Aster sanguineus
Aster savianus
Aster scabris
Aster scapigerus
Aster scoparia
Aster senebierifolius
Aster sherriffianus
Aster stracheyi
Aster subracemosus
Aster sutchuenensis
Aster taiwanensis
Aster taliangshanensis
Aster tephrodes
Aster tianshanica
Aster tientschuanensis
Aster townshendii
Aster trachyticus
Aster tricephalus
Aster tsarungensis
Aster tweediei
Aster uniformis
Aster vestitus
Aster yangtzensis
Aster yosemitanus
Aster yunnanensis
1321 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.